Non Impediti Ratione Cogitationis – Unencumbered by Thought
June 9, 2012 – 11:49 am | 16 Comments

Tweet
It is with great sadness for me that NPR has announced that the main part of Saturday morning on NPR (KERA for me) will be no more. Brothers Tom and Ray Magliozzi’s “Car Talk” radio …

Read the full story »
Kiwi Films

The American Film Institute has called the New Zealand film industry “one of the wonders of the world…”. Vertainly the number of New Zealand filmmakers who have gained the world’s attention….

Kiwi Stuff

The news views sights and sounds of New Zealand and its people. From Cape Reinga to Stewart Island.

New Zealand Travel

New Zealand’s awesome landscapes, lush forests, amazing wildlife and pleasant climate make it a haven for many outdoor activities, and a great place to unwind.

New Zealand Food

New Zealand’s cuisine has been described as Pacific Rim, drawing inspiration from Europe, Asia and Polynesia. This blend of influences has created a mouth-watering range of flavours and food….

New Zealand Music

The music of New Zealand is the expression of the culture of New Zealand. As the nation has grown and established its own culture, local artists have mixed these styles with local influences to create kiwi music.

Home » Current, Featured, Kiwi News, New Zealand

Rugby World Cup Fixtures – Calendar ICS

Submitted by on September 1, 2011 13 Comments
Rugby World Cup Fixtures – Calendar ICS

The Rugby World Cup is almost upon us. For those in the United Kingdom here are the air times for ITV Channels in GMT (aka UK Time).  If you want a ICS calendar for the Rugby World Cup you can find it here.

Friday 9th September

New Zealand v Tonga

Pool A

9.30am (UK time)

ITV1

Auckland

Saturday 10th September

Scotland v Romania

Pool B

2am

ITV1

Invercargill

Fiji v Namibia

Pool D

4.30am

ITV1

Rotorua

France v Japan

Pool A

7am

ITV1

Auckland

Argentina v England

Pool B

9.30am

ITV1

Dunedin

Sunday 11th September

Australia v Italy

Pool C

4.30am

ITV1

Auckland

Ireland v USA

Pool C

7am

ITV1

New Plymouth

South Africa v Wales

Pool D

9.30am

ITV1

Wellington

Wednesday 14th September

Samoa v Namibia

Pool D

3.30am

ITV1

Rotorua

Tonga v Canada

Pool A

6am

ITV4

Whangarei

Scotland v Georgia

Pool B

8.30am

ITV1

Invercargill

Thursday 15th September

Russia v USA

Pool C

8.30am

ITV4

New Plymouth

Friday 16th September

New Zealand v Japan

Pool A

9am

ITV1

Hamilton

Saturday 17th September

Argentina v Romania

Pool B

4.30am

ITV1

Invercargill

South Africa v Fiji

Pool D

7am

ITV1

Wellington

Australia v Ireland

Pool C

9.30am

ITV1

Auckland

Sunday 18th September

Wales v Samoa

Pool D

4.30am

ITV1

Hamilton

England v Georgia

Pool B

7am

ITV1

Dunedin

France v Canada

Pool A

9.30am

ITV1

Napier

Tuesday 20th September

Italy v Russia

Pool C

8.30am

ITV4

Nelson

Wednesday 21st September

Tonga v Japan

Pool A

8.30am

ITV4

Whangarei

Thursday 22nd September

South Africa v Namibia

Pool D

9am

ITV4

Auckland

Friday 23rd September

Australia v USA

Pool C

9.30am

ITV1

Wellington

Saturday 24th September

England v Romania

Pool B

7am

ITV1

Dunedin

New Zealand v France

Pool A

9.30am

ITV1

Auckland

Sunday 25th September

Fiji v Samoa

Pool D

3.30am

ITV1

Auckland

Ireland v Russia

Pool C

6am

ITV1

Rotorua

Argentina v Scotland

Pool B

8.30am

ITV1

Wellington

Monday 26th September

Wales v Namibia

Pool D

7.30am

ITV1

New Plymouth

Tuesday 27th September

Canada v Japan

Pool A

5am

ITV4

Napier

Italy v USA

Pool C

7.30am

ITV4

Nelson

Wednesday 28th September

Georgia v Romania

Pool B

7.30am

ITV4

Palmerston North

Friday 30th September

South Africa v Samoa

Pool D

8.30am

ITV4

Auckland

Saturday 1st October

Australia v Russia

Pool C

3.30am

ITV1

Nelson

France v Tonga

Pool A

6am

ITV1

Wellington

England v Scotland

Pool B

8.30am

ITV1

Auckland

Sunday 2nd October

Argentina v Georgia

Pool B

1am

ITV1

Palmerston North

New Zealand v Canada

Pool A

3.30am

ITV1

Wellington

Wales v Fiji

Pool D

6am

ITV1

Hamilton

Ireland v Italy

Pool C

8.30am

ITV1

Dunedin

Saturday 8th October

Winner C v Runner-up D

QF1

6am

ITV1

Wellington

Winner B v Runner-up A

QF2

8.30am

ITV1

Auckland

Sunday 9th October

Winner D v Runner-up C

QF3

6am

ITV1

Wellington

Winner A v Runner-up B

QF4

8.30am

ITV1

Auckland

Saturday 15th October

Winner QF1 v Winner QF2

SF1

9am

ITV1

Auckland

Sunday 16th October

Winner QF3 v Winner QF4

SF2

9am

ITV1

Auckland

Friday 21st October

Loser SF1 v Loser SF2

Playoff

8.30am

ITV4

Auckland

Sunday 23rd October

Winners SF1 v Winner SF2

Final

9am

ITV1

Auckland

Related Posts:

13 Comments »